Diseases List
 
 
DiagnosisOmim NumberSample Count
LACTIC ACIDOSIS, CONGENITAL INFANTILE2454003
LANGER MESOMELIC DYSPLASIA2497007
LEBER CONGENITAL AMAUROSIS 1; LCA12040004
LEBER OPTIC ATROPHY5350002
LEIGH SYNDROME2560005
LEOPARD SYNDROME1511004
LEPRECHAUNISM24620011
LESCH-NYHAN SYNDROME; LNS30032250
LETTERER-SIWE DISEASE2464001
LEUCINE-RICH REPEAT KINASE2; LRRK26090073
LEUKEMIA, CHRONIC MYELOID; CML6082321
LEUKEMIA, SUB-ACUTE 1
LEUKOENCEPHALOPATHY WITH VANISHING WHITE MATTER; VWM (OVARIOLEUKODYSTROPHY, INCLUDED)6038963
LIG4 SYNDROME6065933
LIGASE I, DNA, ATP-DEPENDENT; LIG11263912
LIPASE DEFICIENCY, COMBINED2466502
LIPASE, CONGENITAL ABSENCE OF PANCREATIC2466004
LIPOID PROTEINOSIS OF URBACH AND WIETHE2471001
LONG QT SYNDROME 3; LQT3 1
LONG-CHAIN 3-HYDROXYACYL-CoA DEHYDROGENASE DEFICIENCY6090161
LOW-GGT PROGRESSIVE FAMILIAL INTRAHEPATIC CHOLESTASIS (NOT FURTHER CHARACTERIZED) 5
LOWE OCULOCEREBRORENAL SYNDROME; OCRL3090002
LYMPHOBLASTIC LEUKEMIA, ACUTE, WITH LYMPHOMATOUS FEATURES; LALL2476402
LYMPHOPROLIFERATIVE SYNDROME, X-LINKED3082402