Diseases List
 
 
DiagnosisOmim NumberSample Count
GALACTOKINASE DEFICIENCY2302003
GALACTOSEMIA23040045
GALACTOSIALIDOSIS; GSL25654010
GANGLIOSIDOSIS, GENERALIZED GM1, TYPE I2305007
GANGLIOSIDOSIS, GENERALIZED GM1, TYPE II, OR JUVENILE TYPE2306001
GAP JUNCTION PROTEIN, BETA-2; GJB2 (CONNEXIN 26; CX26)1210111
GAUCHER DISEASE, TYPE I23080010
GAUCHER DISEASE, TYPE II2309009
GAUCHER DISEASE, TYPE III2310005
GENERALIZED DYSTONIA 126
GERSTMANN-STRAUSSLER DISEASE; GSD1374401
GIANT PLATELET SYNDROME2312004
GILLES DE LA TOURETTE SYNDROME; GTS13758062
GLAUCOMA, PRIMARY OPEN ANGLE; POAG13776051
GLOMUS TUMORS, MULTIPLE1380001
GLUCOCORTICOID RECEPTOR; GRL1380402
GLUCOSE-6-PHOSPHATE DEHYDROGENASE; G6PD30590032
GLUTARICACIDEMIA I23167010
GLUTARICACIDURIA IIA2316801
GLYCOGEN STORAGE DISEASE I23220012
GLYCOGEN STORAGE DISEASE IB2322201
GLYCOGEN STORAGE DISEASE II23230079
GLYCOGEN STORAGE DISEASE III2324009
GLYCOGEN STORAGE DISEASE IV2325004
GLYCOGEN STORAGE DISEASE V2326004
GLYCOGEN STORAGE DISEASE VI2327001
GLYCOGEN STORAGE DISEASE VII2328006
GLYCOGEN STORAGE DISEASE VIII (IX, INCLUDED)30600014
GOUT1389001
GREIG CEPHALOPOLYSYNDACTYLY SYNDROME; GCPS1757002
GROWTH CONTROL, Y-CHROMOSOME INFLUENCED; GCY4750002
GROWTH HORMONE INSENSITIVITY SYNDROME2625001
GYRATE ATROPHY OF CHOROID AND RETINA; GACR25887010